Small Boats Head 2018 results

Small Boats Head 2018 (Main)

Finish Pos. Start No. Club Crew Status Time Actual Cat winner
1 201 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-SMITH-3 Op 4x- 9.14 W
2 410 St Ives Rowing Club SIV-CROUCH J16 2x 9.35 W
3 402 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-WJ18 4X- W 4x- 9.45 W
4 303 Star Club STA-GALE-2 J18 2x 9.47 W
5 202 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-PAUL-2 Op 4+ 10.09 W
6 304 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-HOPCROFT-2 Op 2- 10.15
7 401 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-BRAY Op 4x- 10.18
8 101 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-LUFFMAN J16 4+ 10.20 W
9 103 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-JARMAN Op 1x (1) 10.24 W
9 418 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-MCLEOD-2 W J15 4x+ (1) 10.24 W
11 308 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-WATSON W J16 4x- 10.28 W
12 206 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-SMITH W J16 4x- 10.30
13 413 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-GISBY-2 W J16 2x 10.33 W
14 407 St Ives Rowing Club SIV-GILBEY MasD 1x 10.36 W
15 216 Kings School Ely Boat Club KSE-MARTIN J15 4x+ 10.38 W
17 102 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-LITTLE J16 4+ 10.39
17 207 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-LYON J17 1x (1) 10.39 W
18 204 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-ABRAHAM J18 1x 10.40 W
19 417 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-BURROWS J15 4x+ 10.41
20 205 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-ROBERTS J18 1x 10.42
21 329 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-RAINBOW J14 4x+ 10.45 W
21 107 Oundle School Boat Club OUN-JAMES J18 1x 10.45
21 405 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-LAWRENCE Op 1x (1) 10.45
24 110 Oundle Town Rowing Club OUT-HEANEY MasE 2x T/O 10.46
25 106 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-HERBERT J18 1x 10.48
26 104 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-WALKER Op 1x (1) 10.51
27 306 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-HOLDAWAY J18 2x 10.58
28 302 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-CHINN Op 4+ 10.59
29 209 Star Club STA-WHITE J17 1x (1) 11.00
29 213 Star Club STA-GALE J16 1x 11.00 W
29 408 St Ives Rowing Club SIV-ASHMORE MasE 1x 11.00 W
32 411 Star Club STA-UPEX-2 W J18 2x 11.01 W
33 111 Star Club STA-STACEY J17 1x (1) 11.02
34 203 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-HOPCROFT Op 1x (1) 11.03
35 421 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-APPS-2 W J15 2x 11.04 W
36 316 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-EAGER J17 1x (3) 11.08 W
37 133 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-RUDD W J15 4x+ (1) 11.16
38 109 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-PAUL Op 1x (2) 11.18 W
39 321 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-CARR-2 J16 1x 11.22
40 105 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-PELUSO J18 1x 11.23
40 210 Star Club STA-NGWANG Op 1x (3) 11.23 W
42 116 Star Club STA-TILDS J17 1x (2) 11.24 W
42 114 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-SMITH-2 J17 1x (2) 11.24 W
44 301 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-HANFORD Op 4+ 11.26
44 115 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-YOUNG J17 1x (2) 11.26
46 314 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-WILLIAMS MasD 1x 11.28
46 420 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-TUCKER-2 W J14 4x+ 11.28 W
48 219 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-HUNTER J15 2x 11.29 W
49 136 Star Club STA-MOORE W J15B 4x+ T/O 11.30
50 108 Oundle School Boat Club OUN-STRINGER J18 1x 11.31
51 134 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-BRITTAIN W J15 4x+ (1) 11.33
52 128 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-RYLEY W J16 2x 11.35
52 422 Isle of Ely Rowing Club IEL-PALMER W J15 1x (2) 11.35 W
54 416 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-GISONNI W 4x+ 11.36
55 221 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-READ W J17 1x 11.37 W
55 333 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-WEBB W J15 2x 11.37
57 214 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-ROWE W 1x (1) 11.38 W
57 313 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-STADDON MasD 1x 11.38
59 319 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-MARTIN MasE 1x 11.39
60 119 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-NEILL (B) MasB/C 1x 11.40 11.40 W
61 323 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-COX J16 1x 11.44
62 335 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-WALLER-2 W J14 4x+ 11.45
62 226 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-KNOWLES (E) W MasC/E 2x 11.45 12.16 W
64 230 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-PENN W J15 1x (1) 11.46 W
65 320 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-SHEPPARD J16 1x 11.47
66 125 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-TAYLOR W MasE 4+ T/O 11.49
66 325 Star Club STA-TUCKER-2 W J16 1x 11.49 W
68 208 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-GILES J17 1x (1) 11.52
69 409 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-HETHERINGON MasE 1x 11.54
69 315 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-SMY J16 2x 11.54
69 318 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-MARJANOVIC J15 2x 11.54
69 419 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-STEVENS W J14 4x+ 11.54
73 235 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-GISBY W J15 1x (2) 11.55
74 212 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-STIRLING Op 1x (3) 11.56
75 307 Erith Rowing Club ERT-DADEN J18 2x 11.59
76 129 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-EDWARDS J15 4x+ 12.00
77 126 Star Club STA-KNIGHT (C) W MasC/E 2x 12.01 12.01
78 231 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-KIRKHAM-2 W J15 1x (1) 12.03
78 403 Isle of Ely Rowing Club IEL-MOSS W 4x- 12.03
80 121 Star Club STA-UPEX W J18 1x 12.05 W
80 229 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-APPS W J15 1x (1) 12.05
80 218 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-BRITTAIN-2 W J18 1x 12.05 W
83 322 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-SHAIKH J16 1x 12.07
84 112 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-AVIS J17 1x (2) 12.08
85 415 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-ECHEVESTE W 1x (2) 12.10 W
86 118 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-HILL J17 1x (3) 12.12
87 222 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-EALES W J17 1x 12.15
88 412 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-CROSSLEY W J18 2x 12.16
89 309 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-SHAW Op 1x (2) 12.18
90 423 St Ives Rowing Club SIV-HASTED W J15 1x (2) 12.19
90 232 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-NEWMAN-3 W J15 1x (1) 12.19
92 330 Kings School Ely Boat Club KSE-SCHOSLAND W J15 4x+ (2) 12.24 W
93 130 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-TURNER W 1x (2) 12.27
94 317 Erith Rowing Club ERT-HARRIS J17 1x (3) 12.30
95 122 Oundle School Boat Club OUN-KUNZER W J18 1x 12.33
96 311 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-NOBLE-LAYNG Op 1x (2) 12.34
97 123 Oundle School Boat Club OUN-WHITE W J17 1x 12.37
98 127 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-WILSON W 2x 12.38 W
99 312 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-KROON Op 1x (3) 12.41
100 224 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-KIRKHAM J14 4x+ 12.42
101 225 Kings School Ely Boat Club KSE-MOORE W J15 4x+ (1) 12.44
102 334 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-DIGNAM J15 1x T/O 12.46
103 234 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-RIGBY W J15 1x (2) 12.48
104 332 Kings School Ely Boat Club KSE-MADICHIE W J15 4x+ (2) 12.49
105 406 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-TRIPPICK (C) MasB/C 1x 12.51 13.03
106 310 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-LITTLE-2 Op 1x (2) 12.56
107 124 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-FIDEGNON W J17 1x 12.59
108 233 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-MCLEOD W J15 1x (1) 13.00
109 327 Fairlop Rowing Club FRC-ARGYLE W J16 1x 13.03
109 215 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-NGWANG W 1x (1) 13.03
111 117 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-CARR J17 1x (3) 13.12
112 236 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-CULLIS W J15 1x (2) 13.23
113 328 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-ROCHE (C) W MasC/E 2x 13.29 13.29
114 131 Oundle School Boat Club OUN-HAMILTON-CHARLTON W 1x (2) 13.30
115 223 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-HEAPPEY W J17 1x 13.34
116 331 Kings School Ely Boat Club KSE-ELLIS W J15 4x+ (2) 13.46
117 326 Star Club STA-RANDS W J16 1x 13.51
118 228 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-LEATHAM W 1x (2) 13.56
119 220 Erith Rowing Club ERT-BURCHELL W 2x 13.58
120 404 Isle of Ely Rowing Club IEL-OKEANE W 4x- 14.20
135 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-JUPE W J16 1x DNF
113 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-SANDERS J17 1x (2) DNS
132 Star Club STA-ROBERTS J15 1x DNS
211 Star Club STA-SHARP Op 1x (3) DNS
227 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-NICHOLLS W J16 2x DNS
120 Star Club STA-TARRANT W J18 1x SCR
217 Kings School Ely Boat Club KSE-MORGAN J15 4x+ SCR
305 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-KING Op 2- SCR
324 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-HELLETT W 1x (1) SCR
414 St Ives Rowing Club SIV-MADDISON W J18 1x SCR

Small Boats Head 2018 (Mini)

Finish Pos. Start No. Club Crew Status Time Actual Cat winner
1 336 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-RAY-2 J13B 2x 5.14 W
2 424 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-DUNN J13B 2x 5.18
3 243 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-RAY J13B 1x 5.33 W
4 245 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-NEWMAN-2 W J13B 1x 5.35 W
5 240 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-DRURY W J14B 1x 5.39 W
6 337 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-TUCKER W J14B 1x 5.40
7 339 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-BROWN W J14B 1x 5.45
8 238 Erith Rowing Club ERT-LLESHI W J15B 2x T/O 5.46
9 338 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-COOPER-2 W J14B 1x 5.50
10 241 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-REDFEARN W J14B 1x 5.51
11 239 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-WALLER W J14B 1x 5.56
12 242 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-COOPER W J14B 1x 5.59
13 137 Huntingdon Boat Club HUN-JACKSON W J13B 1x 6.04
14 244 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-LUNN W J13B 1x 6.05
15 425 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-JAMES J13B 1x 6.11
16 340 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club NUN-GROCOCK W J13B 1x 6.43