Small Boats Head 2016 results

Small Boats Head 2016 (Main)

Finish Pos. No. Club Crew Status Time Masters actual
1 501 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS – Kavanagh J18A.4x- 8.55 W
2 401 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-McManus IM3.4x- 9.28 W
3 402 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Wroe J18A.2x 9.38 W
4 102 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Ward J18A.4x- 9.50
5 413 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Wilde NOV.4x+ 10.00 W
6 411 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Mackenzie J16A.2x 10.09 W
7 502 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Cook IM3.4+ 10.10 W
8 104 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Toynton J16A.2x 10.16
9 302 Star Club STA-Molloy J18A.2x 10.23
10 306 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Ventisei J18A.1x 10.30 W
11 503 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Grant Clapham W.J16A.4x- 10.36 W
12 303 Star Club STA-Sharp J18A.2x 10.39
13 414 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Bygraves NOV.4x+ 10.43
13 105 Star Club STA-White J18A.1x 10.43
13 309 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Colliver IM3.1x 10.43 W
13 305 Star Club STA-White IM2.1x 10.43 W
16 408 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Graham W.J18A.2x 10.46 W
16 206 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-Sivills NOV.1x 10.46 W
19 403 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Barrett J18A.2x 10.50
20 407 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Taylor W.J18A.2x 10.51
21 111 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Wroe J17A.1x 10.52 W
22 301 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Waumsley W.J18A.4x- 10.53 W
22 312 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Rainbow MasE.2x T/O 10.53
24 304 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Kavanagh IM2.1x 10.59
25 107 Star Club STA-Gowing J18A.1x 11.01
26 405 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Rickwood IM3.4+ 11.04
27 204 Bedford School Boat Club BDS-Sheridan J17A.1x 11.06
28 404 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Eaton W.J16A.4x- 11.10
29 511 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Baker W.IM3.2x 11.11 W
30 513 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Thomas W.J16A.2x 11.12 W
30 410 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Ward J18A.1x 11.12
32 201 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Shearman Smith W.J18A.4x- 11.14
33 226 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Szeto J15A.4x+ 11.17 W
33 409 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Barnard W.J18A.2x 11.17
35 504 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Hudson W.J18A.2x 11.18
36 310 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Chapman IM3.1x 11.20
37 517 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Leach W.NOV.2x 11.25 W
38 422 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Collins J16A.1x 11.26 W
38 524 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Tyler W.J14A.4x+ 11.26 W
40 202 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Dogra NOV.2x 11.29 W
41 109 Star Club STA-Rubens J17A.1x 11.30
42 108 Star Club STA-Sharp J18A.1x 11.31
43 106 Star Club STA-Molloy J18A.1x 11.38
44 323 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-White NOV.1x 11.39
44 426 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Beet NOV.1x 11.39
46 415 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Smith NOV.2x 11.41
46 114 Star Club STA-TaylorK W.MasDE.4+ MasE 11.41 W 11.55
48 101 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Ship o Fools IM3.4x- 11.42
48 518 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Broens W.NOV.2x 11.42
48 315 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Platt W.NOV.4+ T/O 11.42
51 525 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Bingham W.J15A.2x 11.46 W
51 424 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Farrell MasDF.1x MasF 11.46 W 12.18
53 406 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Glanvill W.IM3.2x 11.47
54 117 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Eaton W.J16A.2x 11.49
55 307 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Thorton J17A.1x 11.50
56 207 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Harris W.NOV.2x 11.51
57 324 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Marienfeld NOV.1x 11.52
58 514 Star Club STA-Lamb W.MasCE.2x MasE 11.53 W 12.25
59 433 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Knowles W.MasCE.2x MasE 11.58 12.30
60 314 Star Club STA-Russell W.MasDE.4+ MasD 11.59 11.59
61 113 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Williams MasDF.1x MasD 12.00 12.00
62 509 Star Club STA-TaylorL W.MasDE.4+ MasD 12.01 12.01
62 215 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Graham W.J18A.1x 12.01 W
64 229 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Holohan W.J15A.2x 12.02
65 115 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Parker W.J16A.2x 12.04
65 316 Star Club STA-Murphy J16A.1x 12.04
65 432 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Forward J15A.1x 12.04 W
65 436 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Henry W.J15A.2x 12.04
69 435 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Bingham W.NOV.2x 12.05
70 320 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Ziaullah W.J16A.2x 12.06
71 319 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Poon W.J14A.4x+ 12.07
72 425 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Johnson J16A.2x 12.08
73 438 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Holohan-2 W.J15A.2x T/O 12.09
74 308 Star Club STA-TIlds J17A.1x 12.10
74 338 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Tyler W.J14A.2x 12.10 W
74 512 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Swain W.IM3.2x 12.10
77 211 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Cowie W.IM3.1x 12.11 W
78 208 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Taylor W.IM2.1x 12.12 W
79 516 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Singleton W.J17A.1x 12.13 W
80 121 Star Club STA-Gurney W.MasCE.2x MasC 12.15 12.15
80 203 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Beale J18A.1x 12.15
80 122 Star Club STA-Ngwang W.NOV.2x 12.15
80 313 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Hale W.IM3.2x 12.15
80 321 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Thompson W.J16A.2x 12.15
85 317 Star Club STA-Ashby J16A.1x 12.16
86 227 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Hogben J15A.4x+ 12.17
86 333 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Thomas W.J16A.1x 12.17 W
88 515 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Waumsley W.J17A.1x 12.18
89 216 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Monaghan W.J18A.1x 12.20
89 508 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Kirby J16A.1x 12.20
91 116 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Everson W.J16A.2x 12.22
92 430 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Young J15A.1x 12.23
93 228 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Keir W.J16A.2x 12.24
94 112 Star Club STA-Tame J16A.1x 12.25
95 118 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Apostolidou W.IM3.1x 12.28
96 519 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Lawrence J16A.1x 12.30
97 340 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Patchett W.J15A.1x 12.31 W
98 239 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Henry W.J15A.1x 12.32
98 329 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Eales W.J15A.2x 12.32
98 506 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Toor J18A.1x 12.32
101 119 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Tyndale-Hardy W.J18A.1x 12.33
101 339 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Pigg W.J15A.1x 12.33
103 328 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Burchell W.J15A.2x 12.34
104 126 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Spare W.J15A.2x 12.35
105 311 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Szeto NOV.4x+ 12.38
105 127 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Talbot-2 W.J14A.2x 12.38
107 234 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Baker W.NOV.1x 12.41 W
108 210 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Apostolidou W.IM2.1x 12.45
109 212 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Dobson W.IM3.1x 12.48
110 218 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Roberts W.J18A.1x 12.50
111 336 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Page W.J16A.1x 12.53
111 209 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Glanvill W.IM2.1x 12.53
111 232 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Ball W.NOV.1x 12.53
111 526 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Donkin W.NOV.1x 12.53
111 213 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Hudson W.IM3.1x 12.53
116 231 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Taylor W.J15A.2x 12.54
116 510 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Brown W.MasDE.4+ MasD 12.54 12.54
118 233 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Armstrong W.NOV.1x 12.55
119 527 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Ziaullah W.NOV.1x 13.01
120 230 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Kemble W.J15A.2x 13.06
121 529 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Davies W.NOV.1x 13.09
122 318 Star Club STA-Bennewith J16A.1x 13.10
122 124 Star Club STA-Upex W.J16A.1x 13.10
124 520 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Brittain W.J16A.1x 13.11
125 521 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Hale W.J16A.1x 13.15
125 123 Star Club STA-Holmes W.J16A.1x 13.15
127 322 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Gell NOV.1x 13.16
128 412 Star Club STA-Tredget W.MasDE.4+ MasD 13.17 13.17
129 428 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Parkes-Bowen W.J16A.1x 13.18
130 337 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Herborn W.J16A.1x 13.19
131 530 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Moore W.NOV.1x 13.27
132 224 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Illingworth W.J17A.1x 13.29
133 528 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Radcliffe W.NOV.1x 13.30
133 439 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Nix W.NOV.1x 13.30
135 522 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Ziaullah W.J16A.1x 13.31
136 219 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Leach W.J18A.1x 13.32
137 217 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Swain W.J18A.1x 13.35
138 125 Star Club STA-Wardley W.J16A.1x 13.36
139 120 Deben Rowing Club DEB-Barnard W.J17A.1x 13.40
140 416 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Sandercock W.J17A.1x 13.41
141 103 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Wilford W.J16A.4x- 13.43
142 427 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Buckley W.IM3.1x 13.47
143 237 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Nisbet W.J16A.1x 13.51
144 330 Star Club STA-White J15A.1x 14.00
145 342 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-James W.J14A.1x 14.03 W
145 417 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Fox NOV.1x 14.03
147 220 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Buckley-2 W.J18A.1x 14.13
148 418 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Sanders NOV.1x 14.17
149 531 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Hannah W.NOV.1x 14.21
150 214 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Broens W.IM3.1x 14.23
151 437 Hollowell Scullers HLS-MeganKathleen W.J15A.2x 14.29
152 523 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Gill W.J16A.1x 14.37
153 419 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Evans NOV.1x 14.39
154 223 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Greene W.J17A.1x 14.52
155 205 Star Club STA-Clark W.J18A.2x 15.13
156 238 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Agidee W.J16A.1x 15.36
157 331 Star Club STA-Stacey J15A.1x 15.44
158 327 Leicester Rowing Club LER-Toor NOV.1x 20.06
159 429 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Smith J15A.1x DNF
159 431 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Patel J15A.1x DNF
161 325 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Riches NOV.1x DNS
161 335 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Capsticks W.J16A.1x DNS
161 341 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Kay W.J14A.1x DNS
161 420 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Smith NOV.1x DNS
161 440 Star Club STA-Colliver W.J15A.1x DNS

Small Boats Head 2016 (Mini)

Finish Pos. No. Club Crew Status Time
1 443 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Harris W.J15B.2x 5.03 W
2 444 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Knight W.J15B.2x 5.19
3 447 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Mahoney W.J15B.2x 5.25
4 445 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Tollman W.J15B.2x 5.27
5 446 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Cooke W.J15B.2x 5.34
6 343 Star Club STA-Sayer J15B.1x T/O 5.38
7 134 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Knight W.J15B.1x 5.44 W
8 241 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Heappey W.J15B.2x 5.45
9 532 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Knowles J14B.1x 5.46 W
10 130 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Batten W.J15B.1x 5.47
11 441 Nottingham & Union Rowing Club NUN-Knowles J13B.4x+ T/O 5.49
12 142 Isle of Ely Rowing Club IEL-Palmer W.J14B.1x 5.51
13 137 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Simester W.J15B.1x 5.55
14 141 Peterborough City Rowing Club PET-Spinley J14B.1x 6.01
15 135 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Mahoney W.J15B.1x 6.02
16 128 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Ames W.J15B.1x 6.03
17 240 Bedford Modern School Boat Club BMS-Gell W.J15B.2x 6.06
18 133 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Harris W.J15B.1x 6.10
18 = 138 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Tollman W.J15B.1x 6.10
20 136 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Pillai W.J15B.1x 6.15
21 132 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Ewen W.J15B.1x 6.18
22 131 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Cooke W.J15B.1x 6.20
23 129 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Baker W.J15B.1x 6.21
24 442 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Trobe W.J15B.2x 6.25
25 139 Bedford Girls School Rowing Club BGS-Warwick W.J15B.1x 6.32
26 345 Star Club STA-Ratcliffe W.J15B.1x 6.41
27 344 Star Club STA-Squires W.J15B.1x 6.48

Small Boats Head 2016 (Masters)

Finish Pos. No. Club Crew Status Time Masters actual
51 = 424 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Farrell MasDF.1x MasF 11.46 W 12.18
61 113 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Williams MasDF.1x MasD 12.00 12.00
58 514 Star Club STA-Lamb W.MasCE.2x MasE 11.53 W 12.25
59 433 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Knowles W.MasCE.2x MasE 11.58 12.30
80 121 Star Club STA-Gurney W.MasCE.2x MasC 12.15 12.15
46 = 114 Star Club STA-TaylorK W.MasDE.4+ MasE 11.41 W 11.55
60 314 Star Club STA-Russell W.MasDE.4+ MasD 11.59 11.59
62 509 Star Club STA-TaylorL W.MasDE.4+ MasD 12.01 12.01
116 = 510 St Neots Rowing Club SNE-Brown W.MasDE.4+ MasD 12.54 12.54
128 412 Star Club STA-Tredget W.MasDE.4+ MasD 13.17 13.17

Harry Evans Memorial Trophy standings
Awarded to the club with the most event wins on the day.

Pos. Club Wins
1 NUN Nottingham & Union Rowing Club 12
2 BMS Bedford Modern School Boat Club 11
3 BGS Bedford Girls School Rowing Club 3
= STA Star Club 3
5 DEB Deben Rowing Club 2
= PET Peterborough City Rowing Club 2
7 BDS Bedford School Boat Club 1
= SNE St Neots Rowing Club 1
9 BRX Broxbourne Rowing Club 0
= HLS Hollowell Scullers 0
= IEL Isle of Ely Rowing Club 0
= LER Leicester Rowing Club 0

‘W’ against time indicates category winner
For composite crews, one event win will be counted for each club represented in a crew.