Small Boats Head 2015 results

Small Boats Head 2015 (Main)

Position Number Club Status Boat time Adj time
1 401 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Kavanagh IM3 4x 8.41
2 402 St Ives RC SIV-Ashmore MasD 4x 8.58
3 103 Peterborough City RC PET-Aly IM3 4x 9.10
4 301 Cambridge 99 RC CNN-Dietert IM2 4+ 9.14
5 101 Cambridge 99 RC CNN-Dietert IM2 4+ 9.20
6 202 St Neots RC SNE-Fox MasD 4x 9.23
7 207 Bedford School BC BDS-Sheridan IM3 2x 9.32
8 105 St Neots RC SNE-Chapman IM1 2x 9.32
9 201 Huntingdon BC HUN-Fozzard MxIM1 4x 9.33
10 302 Cambridge 99 RC CNN-Kirkland IM2 4+ 9.35
11 408 Trentham BC/Leicester RC STK/LER-Ellis MxIM3 2x 9.40
12 102 Cambridge 99 RC CNN-Maltby IM2 4+ 9.41
13 311 Trentham BC/Leicester RC STK/LER – Ellis MxIM2 2x 9.48
14 104 Huntingdon BC HUN-Doig IM1 2x 9.51
15 304 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Crawford WJ18 4x 9.54
16 406 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Di Niro IM3 2x 9.56
17 309 St Neots RC SNE-Taylor IM2 2- 10.00
18 407 Bedford Modern School/St Neots BMS/SNE-Taylor MxIM2 2x 10.01
19 213 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Ventisei J17 1x 10.05
19 111 Leicester RC LER-Pickering IM3 1x 10.05
19 403 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Marienfeld IM3 4+ 10.05
22 205 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-White J16 4+ 10.06
23 112 Bedford School BC BDS-Sheridan J18 1x 10.09
24 211 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Di Niro J18 1x 10.11
25 404 Lea RC LEA-Barratt IM3 4+ 10.14
26 108 Peterborough City RC PET-Davis MasD 2- 10.17
27 203 Leicester RC LER-Campbell WJ18 4x 10.19
27 419 St Ives RC SIV-Wells IM3 1x 10.19
29 113 Bedford School BC BDS-Sivills J17 1x 10.20
29 209 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Smith J18 1x 10.20
31 206 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Benson J16 4+ 10.23
32 114 Star Club STA-White J17 1x 10.25
32 310 Cambridge 99 RC CNN-Brunton IM2 2- 10.25
34 214 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Kavanagh J17 1x 10.27
35 117 Bedford School BC BDS-Mc Whinnie NOV 1x 10.33
36 126 Huntingdon BC HUN-Searle J16 1x 10.36
36 218 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Hopewell WNOV 4+ 10.36
36 424 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Patchett WJ15 4x+ 10.36
39 411 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Garrigue WJ16 4+ 10.38
40 118 Bedford School BC BDS-Williamson NOV 1x 10.43
41 125 Star Club STA-Rubens J16 1x 10.44
42 115 Star Club STA-Gowing J17 1x 10.47
43 215 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-King J17 1x 10.48
43 106 Star Club STA-Brewer IM3 2x 10.48
45 305 St Neots RC SNE-Hetheringon IM3 4+ 10.50
45 405 Leicester RC LER-Boyd WJ18 4x 10.50
47 221 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Pompa J15 4x+ 10.51
48 107 Huntingdon BC HUN-Fozzard WIM1 2x 10.52
49 307 Lea RC LEA-Etheridge WIM3 4+ 10.55
50 320 Huntingdon BC HUN-Malecki J16 1x 10.57
51 410 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Mcdonagh WIM3 4+ 10.59
51 122 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Bailey WJ15 4x+ 10.59
53 204 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Keir WJ18 4x 11.00
54 426 St Neots RC SNE-Beale NOV 1x 11.01
54 425 Leicester RC LER-Henry WJ14 4x+ 11.01
54 216 Lea RC LEA-Etheridge WIM3 4+ 11.01
54 413 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-White WJ16 4+ 11.01
58 210 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Nicholls J18 1x 11.02
59 324 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Graham WJ17 1x 11.03
59 110 St Neots RC SNE-Neill MasANOV 2x 11.03
59 219 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Samasuwo WNOV 4+ 11.03
62 422 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Van Der Sande J15 4x+ 11.05
62 116 Star Club STA-Sharp J17 1x 11.05
64 127 St Neots RC SNE-Shorten WIM3 2- 11.06
64 336 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Waugh WJ15 4x+ 11.06
66 220 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Dowdell WNOV 4+ 11.12
67 222 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Tindall J15 4x+ 11.14
68 225 Lea RC LEA-Chapman WIM3 2- 11.15
69 427 St Neots RC SNE-Holdaway WNOV 2x 11.17
70 231 Leicester RC LER-Spare WJ15 4x+ 11.19
71 123 St Neots RC SNE-Echeveste WNOV 2x 11.20
72 327 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Taylor WJ17 1x 11.21
72 120 St Neots RC SNE – Fox MasD 1x 11.21
74 315 Lea RC LEA-Chapman WIM2 2- 11.22
75 232 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Stevens WJ14 4x+ 11.24
76 312 Leicester RC LER-Stanley MxIM3 2x 11.29
77 131 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Crawford WJ18 1x 11.38
77 224 Lea RC LEA-King WIM3 2- 11.38
79 121 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Hallam WNOV 4x+ 11.39
79 316 Lea RC LEA-Brotherston WIM2 2- 11.39
81 227 Star Club STA-Feltham WJ18 1x 11.40
82 334 Huntingdon BC HUN-Hinkley WNOV 2x 11.41
82 325 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Goddard WJ17 1x 11.41
84 109 Star Club STA-Lamb (E) WMasD/E 4+ 11.42 11.27
84 130 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Crook WIM3 1x 11.42
86 308 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Norman Thomas WNOV 4x+ 11.45
87 323 Stowe Sculling Club STO-Fusco-House WJ18 1x 11.46
87 129 Peterborough City RC PET-Apostolidou WIM3 1x 11.46
89 319 Peterborough City RC PET-Apostolidou WIM2 1x 11.47
89 415 Lea RC LEA-Stokes WIM1 2- 11.47
91 331 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Monaghan WJ17 1x 11.48
91 223 Lea RC LEA-Stokes WIM3 2- 11.48
91 217 St Neots RC SNE-Brown (D) WMasD/E 4+ 11.48 11.48
94 432 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Ball WJ16 1x 11.49
94 328 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Cowie WJ17 1x 11.49
94 234 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Nix WJ15 2x 11.49
97 418 Lea RC LEA-Brotherston WIM1 2- 11.50
98 321 St Neots RC SNE-Beale J16 1x 11.52
99 318 Leicester RC LER-Holohan WJ18 2x 11.55
100 329 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Glanvill WJ17 1x 11.56
101 421 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Walker J15 4x+ 11.57
102 417 Lea RC LEA-Chapman WIM1 2- 11.58
102 237 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Patchett WJ14 1x 11.58
104 119 St Neots RC SNE-Williams MasD 1x 12.00
105 306 Star Club STA-Taylor (D) WMasD/E 4+ 12.03 12.03
106 313 Lea RC LEA-Stokes WIM2 2- 12.05
106 337 St Neots RC SNE-Hellett WNOV 1x 12.05
108 333 Erith RC ERT-French MasD 1x 12.06
108 423 Erith RC ERT-Fisher WNOV 4x+ 12.06
110 326 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Dobson WJ17 1x 12.07
111 341 Erith RC ERT-Smith MasG 1x 12.08
112 335 Lea RC LEA-Green MasANOV 2x 12.09
113 233 Leicester RC LER-Campbell WJ15 2x 12.10
114 414 Star Club STA-Appleton (D) WMasD/E 4+ 12.13 12.13
115 435 St Ives RC SIV-Heylen WJ15 1x 12.16
115 228 Star Club STA-Osgood WJ17 1x 12.16
117 229 Star Club STA-Usher-Harris WJ17 1x 12.18
118 428 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Fielding WNOV 1x 12.19
119 138 St Neots RC SNE-Pigg WJ14 1x 12.22
120 236 Lea RC LEA-Ringshaw (E) WMasC/D/E 1x 12.27 12.11
121 338 St Neots RC SNE-Holdaway WNOV 1x 12.29
122 340 Lea RC LEA-Baxter (E) WMasC/D/E 1x 12.35 12.19
122 430 Leicester RC LER-Thompson WJ15 2x 12.35
124 420 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Buckley WJ17 1x 12.36
125 124 Star Club STA-Colliver J16 1x 12.42
126 429 St Neots RC SNE-Giles NOV 1x 12.43
127 136 Huntingdon BC HUN-Searle WJ15 1x 12.44
128 134 St Neots RC SNE-Towns WJ16 1x 12.47
128 330 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-O Connell WJ17 1x 12.47
130 431 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Sandercock WJ16 1x 12.48
131 434 Leicester RC LER-Parkes-Bowen WJ15 1x 12.51
132 317 Erith RC ERT-Tindell MxIM3 2x 12.56
133 137 St Neots RC SNE-Parish WJ15 1x 13.04
133 436 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Sinclair WJ14 1x 13.04
135 135 St Neots RC SNE-Pigg WJ15 1x 13.14
136 238 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Kay WJ13 1x 13.19
137 339 Erith RC ERT-Fisher (D) WMasC/D/E 1x 18.40 18.40
332 Erith RC ERT-Hart MasD 1x DNS
433 Hollowell Scullers HLS-Keir WJ15 1x DNS
133 Bedford RC Bed-Swift (C) WMasC/D/E 1x DNS
235 Star Club STA-Clark WJ16 1x NRO
208 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Wilson J18 1x SCR
212 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Roberts J18 1x SCR
128 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Muldownie WIM3 1x SCR
132 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Roberts WJ17 1x SCR
230 Star Club STA-Rose-Grey WJ17 1x SCR
322 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Thompson WJ18 1x SCR
409 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Wilson IM2 2- SCR
416 Lea RC LEA-King WIM1 2- SCR
314 Lea RC LEA-King WIM2 2- SCR
226 Lea RC LEA-Brotherston WIM3 2- SCR
412 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Samasuwo WJ16 4+ SCR
303 Peterborough City RC PET-Aly J16 4x SCR

Small Boats Head 2015 (Mini)

Position Number Club Status Boat time Adj time
1 437 St Neots RC SNE-Smith WJ15B 4x+ 4.27
2 342 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Spearman WJ15B 4x+ 4.38
3 139 Peterborough City RC PET-Mackenzie J15B 2x 4.39
4 245 Leicester RC LER-Henry WJ14B 2x 4.43
5 240 Star Club STA-Bennewith J15B 2x 4.45
6 242 Star Club STA-Tugulu WJ15B 2x 5.01
6 239 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Jones WJ15B 4x+ 5.01
8 241 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Lewis WJ14B 4x+ 5.19
9 246 Star Club STA-Upex WJ15B 1x 5.26
10 346 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Knowles J13B 1x 5.28
11 140 St Neots RC SNE-Smith WJ15B 1x 5.29
12 243 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Ziaullah WJ15B 2x 5.30
13 343 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Decker WJ15B 4x+ 5.41
13 344 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Baker WJ14B 4x+ 5.41
15 345 Nottingham & Union RC NUN-Forward J14B 1x 5.59
16 438 Bedford Girls' School BC BGS-Tollman WJ14B 4x+ 6.03
17 244 Bedford Modern School BC BMS-Mayfield WJ15B 2x 8.48

Harry Evans Memorial Trophy standings
Awarded to the club with the most event wins on the day.

Position Club Wins
1 SNE St Neots RC 8
2 BGS Bedford Girls' School BC 7
= BMS Bedford Modern School BC 7
4 LER Leicester RC 4
= NUN Nottingham & Union RC 4
6 BDS Bedford School BC 3
= LEA Lea RC 3
= STA Star Club 3
9 HUN Huntingdon BC 2
= SIV St Ives RC 2
= STK Trentham BC 2
12 CNN Cambridge 99 RC 1
= PET Peterborough City RC 1

For composite crews, one event win will be counted for each club represented in a crew.